Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,1215,047
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8012,984
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,8444,253
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7692,342
ZhengzhouChina 12,5887,822
ZhijiangChina 12,6727,874
ZagrebCroatia 4,8513,015
ZugspitzeGermany 4,7222,934
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,6372,882
ZahedanIran 8,0374,994
ZanjanIran 6,9114,295
ZacatecasMexico 9,3125,786
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,9027,396
ZinderNiger 2,6031,618
ZhobPakistan 8,8405,493
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,8479,226
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,8489,227
ZamoscPoland 5,6103,486
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3143,302
ZigalovoRussia 10,8246,726
ZiganskRussia 10,7396,673
ZyryankaRussia 11,4097,089
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6732,282
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6062,862
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2773,900
ZonguldakTurkey 5,6573,515
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,1753,837
ZitomirUkraine 5,9003,666
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,0633,768
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,1033,793
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9846,204
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2245,110
ZambeziZambia 4,9913,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -