Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6374,124
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9254,303
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8634,265
YaoundeCameroon 3,0071,869
YokoCameroon 3,0491,895
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1093,796
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4195,853
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8995,530
YanjiChina 13,0218,091
YichangChina 12,6357,851
YinchuanChina 11,8037,335
YiningChina 9,6515,997
YariguiesColombia 6,4844,029
YamasaDominican Republic 5,9753,713
YasicaDominican Republic 6,0343,750
YazdIran 7,4034,600
YakushimaJapan 14,1238,776
YamagataJapan 13,9678,679
YamaguchiJapan 13,8658,616
YokkaichiJapan 14,0928,757
YokohamaJapan 14,2028,825
YonagoJapan 13,8688,618
YonagunijimaJapan 13,9808,687
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,25410,101
YeMyanmar 12,0527,489
YolaNigeria 2,9921,859
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,5858,442
YurimaguasPeru 7,0374,373
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1085,038
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,2018,203
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,8184,858
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2956,398
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,7816,700
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6075,970
York, PaUsa 6,8694,269
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1974,472
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2516,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -