Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,78010,427
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5897,823
WilliamtownAustralia 17,22810,705
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,26711,351
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0059,324
WoomeraAustralia 16,33110,148
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9769,928
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5594,076
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2094,480
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2286,356
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4956,522
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2894,529
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3994,598
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5395,306
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0135,601
WillemstadCuraçao 5,8913,661
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,5329,031
WajimaJapan 13,8858,628
WakamatsuJapan 14,0228,713
WakayamaJapan 14,0778,748
WakkanaiJapan 13,3218,278
WajirKenya 6,1433,818
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,9283,062
WindhoekNamibia 5,0963,167
WaihiNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,69810,376
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,76610,418
WaimateNew Zealand 16,21710,077
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,72810,395
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,52310,267
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,50410,256
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,77210,422
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,14010,651
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,59610,313
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,66810,358
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,57810,302
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,93610,524
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,52110,266
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,64910,346
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,51310,262
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,51010,260
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,95910,538
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,86810,482
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,99110,558
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,30510,132
WintonNew Zealand 16,0889,997
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,99910,563
WarsawPoland 5,5963,477
WroclawPoland 5,3123,301
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2118,210
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2453,260
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,0523,139
WauSudan 4,7102,927
WaddingtonUk 4,8673,025
Waco, TxUsa 8,6605,381
Wake IslandUsa 16,64910,346
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8325,488
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5545,316
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3374,559
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1536,309
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9764,956
Warren, OhUsa 7,2204,487
Warren, PaUsa 7,0724,394
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0565,006
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8514,257
Washington, IaUsa 8,1415,059
Washington, InUsa 7,7104,791
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9714,953
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8754,272
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5395,306
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8984,908
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4884,653
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3654,577
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2524,507
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8824,898
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7874,839
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7025,407
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4255,235
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2064,478
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7864,217
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0204,362
West Point, GaUsa 7,5074,665
West Point, NyUsa 6,6424,127
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9694,952
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6314,742
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7525,439
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6225,358
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1356,298
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7924,220
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8184,236
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2694,517
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8874,280
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0175,603
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7864,217
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7454,191
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8604,263
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8834,899
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2654,515
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3175,168
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2796,387
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3035,160
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1424,438
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8426,116
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1514,443
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9784,336
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2964,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -