Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,6992,920
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,1644,452
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 6,9244,303
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,2934,532
ViennaAustria 5,0593,144
VitebskBelarus 6,2893,908
VassourasBrazil 4,8613,020
VicosaBrazil 4,6692,902
VitoriaBrazil 4,4572,770
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,0662,527
VarnaBulgaria 5,4553,390
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1104,418
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3816,451
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5075,908
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4285,859
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4206,475
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4536,496
ValdiviaChile 8,2425,121
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,1485,063
VallenarChile 7,4154,608
ValparaisoChile 7,7044,787
VanguardiaColombia 6,5164,049
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,3283,932
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6023,481
VestervigDenmark 5,4713,400
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,9913,723
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,9633,705
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,1233,805
VilsandiEstonia 6,1083,796
VaasaFinland 6,4764,024
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8503,635
VeravalIndia 9,0835,644
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,4826,513
ValentiaIreland 4,5782,845
VeniceItaly 4,6292,876
VeronaItaly 4,5422,823
VicenzaItaly 4,5912,853
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3462,700
ViterboItaly 4,3652,712
VolterraItaly 4,3762,719
VientianeLaos 12,4307,724
VarenaLithuania 5,9283,684
VilniusLithuania 5,9833,718
VeracruzMexico 8,7105,413
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8042,985
VaernesNorway 6,1843,843
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9833,718
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3294,555
VillarricaParaguay 6,0753,775
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,4093,361
VanavaraRussia 10,3696,443
VasileviciRussia 6,0853,781
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3763,962
VerhojanskRussia 10,9236,788
ViljujskRussia 10,9296,791
VitimRussia 10,9016,774
Vize IslandRussia 8,8495,499
VladivostokRussia 13,1228,154
VolgogradRussia 6,8694,268
VologdaRussia 7,0174,361
VoronezRussia 6,6264,117
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,8256,727
VytegraRussia 6,9374,311
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9654,949
ValenciaSpain 3,4772,161
ValladolidSpain 3,5532,208
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,5332,195
VisbySweden 5,9093,672
VanTurkey 6,4984,038
ValleyUk 4,7942,979
VinnitsaUkraine 5,8333,625
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7076,654
Valdez, AkUsa 10,9556,808
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8385,492
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4846,515
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5445,309
Vevay, InUsa 7,5424,686
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0585,008
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6615,382
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0645,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -