Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,8445,496
UaupesBrazil 5,8973,665
UbatubaBrazil 5,0443,134
UberabaBrazil 4,9773,093
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1665,696
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1446,303
UpernavikGreenland 7,3904,593
UummannaqGreenland 7,1224,426
UdineItaly 4,7212,934
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1512,580
UenoJapan 14,0848,752
UnzendakeJapan 13,9088,643
UrakawaJapan 13,6848,503
UshibukaJapan 13,9368,660
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,1088,767
UwajimaJapan 14,0108,706
UkmergeLithuania 6,0103,735
UtenaLithuania 6,0683,771
UlaangomMongolia 10,2586,375
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,3227,036
UlgiiMongolia 10,1436,303
UliastaiMongolia 10,6676,629
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2636,378
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5957,205
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,5548,423
UfaRussia 7,7784,833
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,9905,586
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,1366,920
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,2757,628
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,1196,909
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8554,881
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,5437,794
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6327,228
Ust-OlojRussia 11,3867,076
Umm BeninSudan 5,3023,295
UmeňSweden 6,4904,033
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,7647,931
Udon ThaniThailand 12,4767,753
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,1967,579
UrfaTurkey 6,0723,773
UsakTurkey 5,3483,323
Uman’Ukraine 5,9093,672
UzgorodUkraine 5,4153,365
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0974,410
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3874,590
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8014,847
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4414,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -