Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,4895,275
TiranaAlbania 4,7742,967
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5221,567
TebessaAlgeria 3,5732,220
TimimounAlgeria 2,5701,597
TindoufAlgeria 1,9871,235
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2572,024
TrelewArgentina 7,8934,905
TucumanArgentina 6,8684,268
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,55910,290
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,55810,290
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,50710,879
TibooburraAustralia 16,85310,473
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,83511,083
TshaneBotswana 5,5673,460
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3492,703
TarauacaBrazil 6,5444,067
TauaBrazil 3,4022,114
TefeBrazil 5,7443,569
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3402,697
TeresinaBrazil 3,5742,221
TiriosBrazil 4,6402,883
TorresBrazil 5,8363,627
TracuateuaBrazil 3,7942,358
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,3563,328
TriunfoBrazil 3,3202,063
TucuruiBrazil 4,1922,605
TuriacuBrazil 3,6632,276
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4285,237
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4906,518
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4176,473
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7845,459
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3495,809
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5705,326
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9594,946
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3814,587
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5606,562
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1344,433
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1534,445
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9974,348
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0495,002
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,8683,646
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,1405,058
TaiyuanChina 12,3317,662
TaoyuanChina 13,7948,572
TengchongChina 11,7577,306
TønderDenmark 5,3143,302
TylstrupDenmark 5,5623,456
TystofteDenmark 5,4303,375
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1003,791
TahrirEgypt 5,1693,212
TantaEgypt 5,2013,232
TallinEstonia 6,3023,916
TartuEstonia 6,3023,916
TampereFinland 6,4243,992
TurkuFinland 6,2933,910
ToulonFrance 4,0992,547
ToulouseFrance 3,9552,458
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6109,079
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,0279,338
TchibanGabon 3,2432,015
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7064,167
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7462,949
TamaleGhana 1,534953
ThessalonikiGreece 4,9493,076
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,7422,947
TimehriGuyana 4,7952,980
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,8384,870
TelaHonduras 7,8454,875
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,0206,227
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,0206,227
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,8199,209
TabrizIran 6,7424,189
TeheranIran 7,1524,445
Tel AvivIsrael 5,5923,475
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5452,825
TarvisioItaly 4,7752,967
TermoliItaly 4,5082,801
TorinoItaly 4,3582,708
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,3692,715
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,0482,516
TrevicoItaly 4,4532,767
TrevisoItaly 4,6322,878
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7172,931
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,3582,708
TabouIvory Coast 1,095680
TadotsuJapan 13,9928,695
TakadaJapan 13,9798,687
TakamatsuJapan 14,0068,704
TakayamaJapan 14,0168,710
TanegashimaJapan 14,1178,773
TatenoJapan 14,1678,803
TateyamaJapan 14,2558,858
TokushimaJapan 14,0578,735
TokyoJapan 14,1858,815
TomakomaiJapan 13,5938,447
TottoriJapan 13,9158,647
ToyamaJapan 13,9638,677
ToyookaJapan 13,9438,664
TsuJapan 14,1078,766
TsurugaJapan 14,0008,700
TsuyamaJapan 13,9398,662
TurgayKazakhstan 8,2445,123
TripoliLebanon 5,7393,566
TobrukLibya 4,5982,857
TripoliLibya 3,7422,325
TelsiaiLithuania 5,9453,694
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7504,816
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7934,843
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4214,611
ThyoloMalawi 6,2743,899
TawauMalaysia 14,5159,020
TessalitMali 1,9791,230
TimbuktuMali 1,429888
TombMali 1,428887
TidjikdjaMauritania 922573
TacubayaMexico 9,0235,607
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8425,495
TarialanMongolia 10,9216,787
TosontsengelMongolia 10,7146,658
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9946,832
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4167,094
TangierMorocco 2,9001,802
TarfayaMorocco 1,9001,181
TazaMorocco 2,8121,748
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7807,320
TaungooMyanmar 11,7877,324
ThandweMyanmar 11,5897,202
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,77811,669
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,10710,009
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,92410,517
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,10210,006
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,51410,262
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,75110,409
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,74510,406
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,84610,468
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,17310,050
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,81110,447
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,78810,432
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,73510,399
TemukaNew Zealand 16,26510,107
TimaruNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,47210,236
TahouaNiger 2,2181,378
TillaberyNiger 1,8021,120
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4338,347
TromsoNorway 6,9524,320
TrondheimNorway 6,1673,832
ThumraitOman 7,4194,610
TacnaPeru 6,8864,279
TarapotoPeru 7,0824,401
TrujilloPeru 7,4204,611
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,9409,284
TorunPoland 5,5473,447
TimisoaraRomania 5,1613,207
TambovRussia 6,8054,229
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,3285,175
TaraRussia 8,9435,557
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0315,612
TermezRussia 8,5835,333
TernejRussia 13,1658,181
TobolskRussia 8,5715,326
TomskRussia 9,5835,955
Tot’MaRussia 7,1934,470
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9654,950
TuapseRussia 6,3163,925
TuraRussia 10,0686,256
TurukhanskRussia 9,4735,887
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,9973,727
TortosaSpain 3,6462,266
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,4816,513
TokerSudan 5,6953,539
TartousSyria 5,7583,578
TaipeiTaiwan 13,8208,588
TaboraTanzania 5,5663,459
TakThailand 12,1267,535
TrangThailand 12,4767,753
TabligboTogo 1,8571,154
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3423,320
TunisTunisia 3,8192,373
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3454,564
TireeUk 5,1133,177
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0413,132
TernopilUkraine 5,6743,526
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,4554,011
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4634,638
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0086,841
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6004,723
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4364,621
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2624,513
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8494,256
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4303,996
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4825,271
Temple, TxUsa 8,6775,392
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0645,011
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7884,839
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4034,600
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2245,110
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4604,636
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8416,116
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8594,262
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2075,721
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6384,125
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9296,170
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4965,279
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7474,814
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1265,050
TashkentUzbekistan 8,7195,418
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1313,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -