Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,4455,248
ShkoderAlbania 4,8072,987
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6132,245
SaltaArgentina 6,7824,214
San AntonioArgentina 7,7224,798
San LuisArgentina 7,3404,561
San RafaelArgentina 7,5784,709
Santa RosaArgentina 7,3884,591
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,8464,254
SarmientoArgentina 8,2975,156
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,08610,618
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,09610,624
SalzburgAustria 4,8523,015
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8774,273
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9974,348
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9874,342
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5572,210
SaveBenin 1,9221,195
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1963,850
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8553,017
SalvadorBrazil 3,7332,320
Santa MariaBrazil 6,1443,818
SantaremBrazil 4,6552,893
SantosBrazil 5,1723,214
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1413,195
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,5542,830
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2522,021
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7673,584
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,1483,820
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,9333,066
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5892,230
Sao MateusBrazil 4,2892,665
São PauloBrazil 5,1593,206
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0763,154
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3603,952
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,6782,285
SerrinhaBrazil 3,6632,276
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,6712,903
SobralBrazil 3,2612,026
SoureBrazil 3,9482,453
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,0902,542
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,4073,981
SurubimBrazil 3,1151,936
SadovoBulgaria 5,1823,220
SandanskiBulgaria 5,0303,126
SofiaBulgaria 5,1033,171
SiemreapCambodia 12,7307,910
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6663,521
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5065,907
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1543,824
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7406,674
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9394,934
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2243,868
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1785,703
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5784,709
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6464,130
Scott, SkCanada 9,3175,790
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3933,973
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9513,698
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5864,093
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,0846,266
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2175,106
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1585,069
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6305,984
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8123,612
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0563,763
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2765,764
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2855,770
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7823,593
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,9541,214
SalCape Verde 1,090677
SantiagoChile 7,6994,784
SewellChile 7,7054,788
ShanghaiChina 13,4068,331
ShantouChina 13,5058,392
ShenyangChina 12,7777,940
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,2654,515
Simon BolivarColombia 6,4734,022
San JoseCosta Rica 7,5584,697
SibenikCroatia 4,6902,915
SplitCroatia 4,7062,925
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5653,458
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4243,371
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0053,731
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8993,666
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9083,671
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0153,738
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9023,667
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9693,709
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0683,770
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,0263,744
San JuanDominican Republic 6,0993,790
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8333,624
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9313,686
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0473,757
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,1153,800
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,9613,704
San GabrielEcuador 7,0504,381
SalloumEgypt 4,6972,919
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6412,884
SohagEgypt 5,1633,208
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4363,378
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,0555,005
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0945,030
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9754,334
StrasbourgFrance 4,6732,904
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1492,578
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3552,706
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4394,002
SchleswigGermany 5,3003,294
StuttgartGermany 4,7582,957
SamosGreece 5,1063,173
Skiros IslandGreece 4,9773,093
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7752,967
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7804,213
SiguiriGuinea 619385
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,9954,968
SzegedHungary 5,1233,184
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9983,106
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0523,761
SagarIndia 9,8756,136
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2975,777
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,13610,649
SemnanIran 7,3414,562
ShahroudIran 7,4844,651
ShirazIran 7,2354,496
ShannonIreland 4,6742,905
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,2502,641
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5462,825
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5772,844
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3872,726
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0272,503
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4112,741
SigonellaItaly 4,1792,597
SassandraIvory Coast 1,169727
SagaJapan 13,8678,617
SaigoJapan 13,8028,577
SakaiJapan 13,8538,609
SakataJapan 13,8828,626
SapporoJapan 13,5418,414
SaseboJapan 13,8398,600
SendaiJapan 13,9918,694
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,0828,750
ShimonosekiJapan 13,8508,607
ShinjoJapan 13,9188,649
ShionomisakiJapan 14,1798,811
ShirakawaJapan 14,0698,742
ShizuokaJapan 14,1838,814
SumotoJapan 14,0538,733
SuttsuJapan 13,5248,404
SuwaJapan 14,0708,743
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3745,204
SavannakhetLaos 12,6927,887
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9913,723
SiluteLithuania 5,8593,641
SkopjeMacedonia 4,9423,071
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6924,780
SalimaMalawi 6,1003,791
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4758,995
SibuMalaysia 13,9338,658
SanMali 1,118694
SegouMali 981610
SikassoMali 998620
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7315,426
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6545,378
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2636,999
SainshandMongolia 11,7127,278
SafiMorocco 2,4421,518
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,1051,308
SittweMyanmar 11,3887,077
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,73310,398
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6013,481
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6734,768
SaiqOman 7,7534,818
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,4334,619
SurOman 7,9454,937
SialkotPakistan 9,2975,777
SibbiPakistan 8,7115,413
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,1933,848
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2594,511
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,0589,357
SandomierzPoland 5,5293,436
SniezkaPoland 5,2273,248
SuwalkiPoland 5,8403,629
SzczecinPoland 5,3973,354
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9581,838
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0751,911
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5513,449
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4575,255
Satu MareRomania 5,3953,353
SibiuRomania 5,3413,319
SulinaRomania 5,6843,532
SadrinskRussia 8,2865,149
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5914,096
SalekhardRussia 8,5175,293
SaratovRussia 7,0634,389
SejmcanRussia 11,7307,289
SelagoncyRussia 10,4916,519
Simusir IslandRussia 13,4508,358
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8207,345
SmolenskRussia 6,3573,950
SociRussia 6,3513,947
SortovalaRussia 6,7244,178
SuntarRussia 10,9156,783
SurgutRussia 8,8545,502
SverdlovskRussia 8,1085,039
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6664,763
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,2453,260
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,6531,648
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9734,955
SingaporeSingapore 13,1138,149
SliacSlovakia 5,2403,257
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3128,272
SineijuSouth Korea 12,9558,051
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4612,151
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8052,365
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7732,345
SevilleSpain 3,0761,912
SennarSudan 5,2633,271
ShambatSudan 5,1413,195
ShendiSudan 5,2373,255
StenseleSweden 6,5004,039
StockholmSweden 6,0383,752
StorlienSweden 6,2003,852
SundsvallSweden 6,2873,907
SantisSwitzerland 4,6302,877
SongeaTanzania 6,0673,770
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6167,840
SongkhlaThailand 12,5917,824
Suphan BuriThailand 12,3117,650
Surat ThaniThailand 12,3797,692
SurinThailand 12,6397,854
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,6711,039
SokodeTogo 1,7621,095
SfaxTunisia 3,6952,296
SousseTunisia 3,7712,343
SamsunTurkey 6,0013,729
SiirtTurkey 6,3653,955
SivasTurkey 6,0053,731
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,0444,999
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4072,738
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3063,297
SarataUkraine 5,7233,556
SarnyUkraine 5,8413,629
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,9733,712
SumyUkraine 6,2993,914
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5254,676
SaltoUruguay 6,5824,090
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6616,625
Safford, AzUsa 9,8236,104
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5784,088
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2094,480
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0024,973
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6445,372
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3035,160
Salem, InUsa 7,6244,738
Salem, OrUsa 10,5386,549
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8076,094
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9725,575
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8035,470
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4806,512
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7676,691
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5503,449
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7446,677
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2275,112
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6916,644
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7006,649
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2414,500
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5704,704
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1484,442
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9305,549
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0995,654
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6244,738
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3856,453
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3886,456
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5165,292
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3086,406
Selma, AlUsa 7,6944,781
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5604,077
Seymour, InUsa 7,6244,738
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5314,680
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3225,793
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3355,180
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5015,283
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5245,297
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6704,766
Southport, NcUsa 6,8674,267
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9424,935
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1934,470
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2875,150
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0436,241
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1395,058
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9424,935
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2695,139
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,1167,529
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3085,163
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0014,972
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8894,902
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6424,127
State College, PaUsa 6,9564,323
State University, MsUsa 7,8804,897
State University, NmUsa 9,5695,946
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0164,360
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3895,835
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1415,059
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6636,626
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4045,222
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5214,052
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3345,179
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0584,386
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2776,386
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2295,113
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4775,267
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8634,265
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,5345,303
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3233,929
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,7733,588
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1443,197
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,7941,115
SocotraYemen 7,4594,635
SenangaZambia 5,1573,205
SerenjeZambia 5,6493,510
SeshekeZambia 5,3323,314
SolweziZambia 5,2253,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -