Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,8364,248
ReconquistaArgentina 6,5624,077
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,1664,453
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,6885,399
RivadaviaArgentina 6,5184,050
RosarioArgentina 6,8924,282
RichmondAustralia 17,09910,625
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,93111,143
RecifeBrazil 3,0661,905
RemansoBrazil 3,7862,353
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3023,916
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,8683,025
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5913,475
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,0993,168
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6586,002
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2955,155
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0595,629
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0625,631
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5475,311
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9806,202
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7304,182
RuoqiangChina 10,3386,424
Rafael NunezColombia 6,6214,114
RandersDenmark 5,4963,415
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1493,821
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,9813,717
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,0116,843
RumipambaEcuador 7,1734,457
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5243,433
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4543,389
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3293,311
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,1882,602
RostockGermany 5,3623,332
RhodesGreece 5,1433,196
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1743,836
ReykhólarIceland 6,0883,783
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9423,692
RamsarIran 7,1074,416
RashtIran 7,0204,362
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,6632,898
RadicofaniItaly 4,3852,725
Resia PassItaly 4,6432,885
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5232,810
RivoltoItaly 4,7042,923
Rolle PassItaly 4,6652,899
RomeItaly 4,3532,705
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3252,688
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7142,930
RumoiJapan 13,4658,367
RigaLatvia 6,0923,786
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9413,692
RodriguesMauritius 9,2115,724
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6966,646
RabatMorocco 2,6971,676
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,8287,350
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,9703,089
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,54910,284
RangioraNew Zealand 16,34610,158
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,48710,245
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,99210,559
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,81110,446
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,79610,437
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,15510,039
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,86510,480
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,74310,404
RivasNicaragua 7,7254,801
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,8345,489
RebolyRussia 6,8694,268
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4864,030
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,6414,127
RagaSudan 4,4442,762
RashadSudan 4,9953,104
RenkSudan 5,1843,221
RumbekSudan 4,9073,049
RanongThailand 12,2977,642
Roi EtThailand 12,6127,837
RizeTurkey 6,3293,933
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,2145,104
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7953,601
RomnyUkraine 6,2193,864
RovnoUkraine 5,7683,584
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5664,702
RochaUruguay 6,5464,067
Racine, WiUsa 7,7984,845
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9604,325
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0375,615
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0395,617
Reading, PaUsa 6,7864,217
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6626,626
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4925,898
Redding, CaUsa 10,6536,620
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4276,479
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4866,516
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7224,798
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8554,260
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8554,260
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0834,401
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1835,085
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9864,341
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4675,262
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Rockville, InUsa 7,7164,795
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3895,213
Rome, GaUsa 7,5104,667
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4515,252
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6126,594
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3175,790
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7664,204
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0565,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -