Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,37410,797
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,6267,225
ParanaArgentina 6,7944,222
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,3993,976
PehuajoArgentina 7,1714,456
PergaminoArgentina 6,9414,314
PigeArgentina 7,3224,550
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,0494,380
PosadasArgentina 6,1483,821
PresidenciaArgentina 6,4734,023
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5964,720
Punta IndioArgentina 6,8124,233
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4728,993
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9399,283
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1721,971
ParakouBenin 1,9161,191
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,3162,061
ParacatuBrazil 4,7122,928
ParanaBrazil 4,4842,786
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4543,389
ParanaibaBrazil 5,2403,256
ParintinsBrazil 4,8763,030
ParnaibaBrazil 3,3662,092
Passo FundoBrazil 5,9433,693
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,7832,972
PaulistanaBrazil 3,6022,238
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4372,136
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1782,596
PeixeBrazil 4,5162,806
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6282,254
PicosBrazil 3,5662,216
PiraiBrazil 4,8963,042
PirenopolisBrazil 4,7952,980
PompeuBrazil 4,7092,927
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,8043,607
Porto De MozBrazil 4,3712,716
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,6953,539
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8563,639
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9923,723
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,4412,760
PosseBrazil 4,4552,769
PlevenBulgaria 5,2323,251
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1703,213
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8978,014
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7636,067
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2635,135
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1276,293
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0234,364
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0654,390
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0495,002
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4946,521
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7983,603
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5946,583
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6125,352
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0925,650
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1626,315
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6076,591
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8995,530
ParronChile 7,7394,809
Puerto AysenChile 8,5195,294
Puerto MonttChile 8,3225,171
Punta ArenasChile 8,8635,508
PingbianChina 12,7657,932
PeralesColombia 6,6784,150
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,8113,611
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,6394,747
PragueCzech Republic 5,1033,171
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1563,825
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9843,718
PoloDominican Republic 6,1073,795
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0313,748
PichilingueEcuador 7,2694,517
PortoviejoEcuador 7,3764,584
PuyoEcuador 7,1144,421
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3283,311
ParisFrance 4,5022,798
PerpignanFrance 3,9292,442
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5746,571
Port-GentilGabon 2,9091,808
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,3675,199
PotsdamGermany 5,2443,259
PatrasGreece 4,7302,939
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9394,933
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9423,693
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,0723,152
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,2193,865
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,4584,635
PecsHungary 4,9953,104
PambanIndia 10,2476,368
PuneIndia 9,4855,894
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,7757,938
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7278,530
PadovaItaly 4,5972,856
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6162,868
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1182,559
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1082,553
PantelleriaItaly 3,9342,445
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4642,774
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9922,481
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4432,761
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4902,790
PiacenzaItaly 4,4442,762
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3742,718
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5392,821
Ponza IslandItaly 4,3002,672
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4622,773
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3262,689
PrizziItaly 4,0982,546
PakseLaos 12,8597,991
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,6087,835
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6335,364
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6575,379
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,88111,111
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8062,986
PatheinMyanmar 11,6867,262
PutaoMyanmar 11,5717,190
PyiMyanmar 11,6657,249
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,90311,747
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,59010,309
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,59110,310
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,54710,282
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,78010,427
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,4534,632
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,4971,552
PohangNorth Korea 13,5848,441
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,1248,155
PadidanPakistan 8,7695,449
PanjgurPakistan 8,3705,201
ParachinarPakistan 8,8665,510
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,3255,173
PeshawarPakistan 9,0045,595
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,04211,212
PilarParaguay 6,3013,916
PiscoPeru 7,3054,540
PiuraPeru 7,4974,659
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5504,070
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3888,941
PoznanPoland 5,4153,365
PrzemyslPoland 5,5253,433
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3552,085
PortalegrePortugal 3,2362,011
Porto Portugal 3,4132,121
PavelecRussia 6,7204,176
PecoraRussia 8,0665,012
PermRussia 7,8634,886
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,8697,997
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8844,278
PjatigorskRussia 6,6174,112
PoronajskRussia 12,9868,070
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,3203,927
Providenja BayRussia 11,4457,112
PskovRussia 6,3583,951
PodorSenegal 636395
PopradSlovakia 5,3323,313
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,5704,083
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,1873,844
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6242,252
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,3416,426
Port SudanSudan 5,6443,507
ParamariboSuriname 4,4712,778
PiteňSweden 6,6514,133
PalmyraSyria 5,9643,706
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0999,383
PhetchabunThailand 12,3457,671
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,2447,608
PhraeThailand 12,1847,571
PhuketThailand 12,3367,666
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,3197,655
Prachin BuriThailand 12,4527,738
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3647,683
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0783,156
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,4922,791
PoltavaUkraine 6,2303,871
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,5734,085
PradoUruguay 6,7014,164
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,6304,120
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Pana, IlUsa 7,8914,903
Paoli, InUsa 7,6244,738
Paris, IlUsa 7,8014,847
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3835,210
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8444,874
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3755,826
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6285,362
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5335,303
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4825,271
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2036,340
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7124,793
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9464,938
Perry, OkUsa 8,5985,343
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7204,176
Philo, OhUsa 7,2914,531
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9966,212
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8075,473
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1555,068
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3035,160
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4895,275
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1484,442
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6424,127
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4023,978
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0585,008
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8056,093
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3035,160
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8794,896
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4166,473
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3715,202
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7244,178
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4166,473
Portage, WiUsa 7,9044,911
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4243,992
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4816,513
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0725,016
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2485,125
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9816,202
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7474,193
Princeton, InUsa 7,7934,843
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4534,010
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2305,736
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,8213,617
PetaukeZambia 5,8023,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -