Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0981,925
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2761,414
OranArgentina 6,5854,092
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5639,050
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,40110,191
OstendeBelgium 4,7622,959
ObidosBrazil 4,7232,935
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,457905
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8824,277
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8814,276
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,2735,141
OdenseDenmark 5,4113,362
OtavaloEcuador 7,1084,417
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,98311,175
OuluFinland 6,7484,193
OroomiehIran 6,6274,118
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,0962,545
OdienneIvory Coast 809503
ObihiroJapan 13,6248,466
OfunatoJapan 13,9478,667
OitaJapan 13,9528,670
OkayamaJapan 13,9688,680
OkinoerabuJapan 14,2148,833
OmaezakiJapan 14,2088,829
OmuJapan 13,4498,357
OnahamaJapan 14,1178,772
OsakaJapan 14,0578,735
OshimaJapan 14,2538,857
OtaruJapan 13,5178,400
OwaseJapan 14,1498,792
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3691,472
OujoaMorocco 2,9561,837
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,89911,744
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,61010,322
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,25410,100
OphirNew Zealand 16,19110,061
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,76510,418
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0889,997
OcotalNicaragua 7,7644,824
OrlandNorway 6,1733,836
OsloNorway 5,8453,632
OhotskRussia 11,9547,428
OkhotskRussia 11,9547,428
OlekminskRussia 11,1576,933
OlenekRussia 10,2716,383
OmskRussia 8,8995,530
OnegaRussia 7,1714,456
OrenburgRussia 7,6754,769
OymyakonRussia 11,5527,178
OviedoSpain 3,7072,304
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2573,888
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4323,376
OdessaUkraine 5,8203,616
OvrucUkraine 5,9683,708
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4504,629
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0224,364
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9416,177
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8204,859
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8234,240
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6575,380
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4015,221
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3845,210
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4506,494
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4675,261
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4765,267
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7104,791
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1434,439
Orono, MeUsa 6,3703,959
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8674,889
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9024,289
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4015,221
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7194,796
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5074,665
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3345,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -