Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,7535,439
NeuquenArgentina 7,8184,858
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,0704,393
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,98211,174
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,31610,760
Nowra RanAustralia 16,96110,540
NuriootpaAustralia 16,28810,122
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7534,196
NatitingouBenin 1,7721,101
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,7722,965
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1401,951
NkoundjaCameroon 2,8721,785
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4624,015
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4336,483
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1083,795
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8184,237
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8896,145
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2715,761
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1914,469
N’DjamenaChad 3,2532,022
NanchangChina 13,1378,164
NanjingChina 13,1538,173
NanningChina 12,7767,939
NicosiaCyprus 5,5393,442
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4253,371
NaguaDominican Republic 5,9553,701
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1213,803
NegeleEthiopia 6,0113,735
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,49311,492
NandiFiji 18,49311,492
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4053,980
NancyFrance 4,6292,877
NantesFrance 4,2142,619
NiceFrance 4,2102,616
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3293,311
NurembergGermany 4,9073,049
NurnbergGermany 4,9063,048
NaxosGreece 4,9553,079
NanortalikGreenland 6,0173,739
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1153,800
NordGreenland 7,8584,883
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5784,088
NzerekoreGuinea 799497
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,9666,193
New DelhiIndia 9,6235,980
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3812,723
NaganoJapan 14,0178,710
NagasakiJapan 13,8828,627
NagoJapan 14,2218,837
NagoyaJapan 14,0918,757
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,2298,842
NaraJapan 14,0738,745
NazeJapan 14,1998,824
NemuroJapan 13,6628,490
NiigataJapan 13,9418,663
NikkoJapan 14,0738,745
NobeokaJapan 14,0098,705
NairobiKenya 5,8613,642
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,7619,794
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,2735,762
NidaLithuania 5,8353,626
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4684,641
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7594,821
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9763,714
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0313,748
NaraMali 942585
NioroMali 761473
NemaMauritania 1,031641
NouakchottMauritania 806501
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,74711,649
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,63510,337
NelsonNew Zealand 16,54910,284
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,76910,420
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,51010,260
NandaimeNicaragua 7,7444,812
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0521,896
NiameyNiger 1,8671,160
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8114,232
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2494,504
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6984,783
NawabshahPakistan 8,8005,468
NokkundiPakistan 8,2225,109
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,2363,875
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,3848,938
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9574,944
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8267,349
NikolaevRussia 5,9303,685
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5197,780
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,6617,868
NizneangarskRussia 10,9996,835
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4756,509
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1965,093
NovgorodRussia 6,5424,065
NovosibirskRussia 9,4985,902
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,4666,503
No. 6Sudan 5,1643,209
NyalaSudan 4,3242,687
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6717,874
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,2697,624
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4807,755
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2207,594
NarathiwatThailand 12,7437,919
NigdeTurkey 5,7523,574
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4534,631
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,1273,807
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4854,651
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4854,651
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6594,759
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1115,040
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3235,172
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4263,993
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6674,143
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1374,435
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1685,076
New London, WiUsa 7,8854,900
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9844,961
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0084,976
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3035,160
New YorkUsa 6,6424,127
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6164,111
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6284,119
Newark, NjUsa 6,6484,131
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6864,776
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2344,495
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5895,337
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5074,665
Newport, TnUsa 7,3394,561
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2717,004
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7464,192
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5905,338
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6906,643
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7195,418
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8685,511
Norton, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3584,572
NdolaZambia 5,4863,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -