Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,3655,198
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,5775,330
MilianaAlgeria 3,3002,051
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,1552,582
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5747,814
Malarg EArgentina 7,7234,799
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,0014,972
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,0204,362
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,9804,338
MendozaArgentina 7,5154,670
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5074,665
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,4774,025
Mackay MoAustralia 17,97011,167
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1409,408
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0419,347
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8389,220
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,41610,201
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,41110,198
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,52110,267
Mount GambierAustralia 16,16710,046
Mount IsaAustralia 17,06610,605
MuharraqBahrain 7,0374,373
MinskBelarus 6,0673,770
MogilevBelarus 6,2023,854
MaunBotswana 5,4153,365
MacapaBrazil 4,1832,599
MacauBrazil 3,0031,866
MaceioBrazil 3,2532,021
MachadoBrazil 4,9663,086
ManausBrazil 5,2403,256
MarabaBrazil 4,2092,616
MaringaBrazil 5,5593,454
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,5752,843
Monte AzulBrazil 4,2232,624
Monte SantoBrazil 3,6012,238
MonteiroBrazil 3,2312,008
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,4332,755
Morada NovaBrazil 3,1581,963
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,8182,372
MamfeCameroon 2,7131,686
MarouaCameroon 3,1751,973
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0985,032
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9334,309
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4975,901
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3596,437
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6046,590
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4955,900
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4206,475
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1013,791
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4534,010
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7184,174
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7414,189
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1265,671
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3874,591
Morden, MbCanada 8,6025,345
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1534,445
MoundouChad 3,3932,109
MatecanaColombia 6,7344,185
MoroniComoros 6,8884,280
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2643,271
MarstalDenmark 5,3643,333
Melville HallDominica 5,0483,137
MichesDominican Republic 5,8733,650
MocaDominican Republic 6,0283,746
MoncionDominican Republic 6,0943,787
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,1463,819
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9523,699
MilagroEcuador 7,3094,542
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8733,028
MinyaEgypt 5,1043,172
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,7191,689
MassawaEritrea 5,8823,655
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7193,554
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1703,834
MarseilleFrance 4,0982,546
MontpellierFrance 4,0562,520
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,3962,732
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,5518,421
MakokouGabon 3,2682,031
MayumbaGabon 3,2382,012
MitzicGabon 3,1221,940
MkamboGabon 3,3612,089
MoandaGabon 3,4032,115
MouilaGabon 3,1921,984
MagdeburgGermany 5,1593,206
MunichGermany 4,8403,008
MünsterGermany 4,9913,101
MethoniGreece 4,6502,889
MilosGreece 4,8613,021
MitiliniGreece 5,1453,197
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,1433,196
MacentaGuinea 641398
MamouGuinea 305190
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2749,492
MiskolcHungary 5,2893,287
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,7036,030
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,8376,113
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,3715,823
MusulipatnamIndia 10,2956,397
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,3449,535
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,40010,191
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,4847,758
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,28410,740
MashhadIran 7,9034,911
Malin HeadIreland 4,9843,097
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2952,669
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5182,808
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,2772,658
MilanItaly 4,4692,777
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,4582,770
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,3102,678
ManIvory Coast 893555
MaebashiJapan 14,0838,751
MaizuruJapan 13,9788,686
MakurazakiJapan 14,0288,717
MatsueJapan 13,8518,607
MatsumotoJapan 14,0448,727
MatsuyamaJapan 13,9728,682
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5199,022
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,9159,890
MishimaJapan 14,1978,822
MitoJapan 14,1528,794
MiyakejimaJapan 14,3198,898
MiyakoJapan 13,9018,638
MiyakojimaJapan 14,1418,787
MiyakonojoJapan 14,0428,726
MiyazakiJapan 14,0468,728
MombetsuJapan 13,4858,380
MoriokaJapan 13,8638,615
MuroranJapan 13,6018,452
MurotomisakiJapan 14,1058,765
MutsuJapan 13,7118,520
Ma’AnJordan 5,6323,500
MafraqJordan 5,7253,558
MombasaKenya 6,2473,882
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,6135,974
MaseruLesotho 6,3713,959
MonroviaLiberia 716445
MisratahLibya 3,8722,406
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3534,569
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2174,485
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7684,827
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3394,560
MakhangaMalawi 6,2853,906
MangochiMalawi 6,1973,851
MwmosaMalawi 6,3063,919
MzimbaMalawi 5,9203,679
MzuzuMalawi 5,9413,692
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9038,018
MersingMalaysia 13,0698,121
MiriMalaysia 14,1008,762
MaleMaldives 9,7396,052
MenakaMali 1,9211,194
MoptiMali 1,229763
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,89711,121
MazatlanMexico 9,6906,021
MeridaMexico 8,0154,981
Mexico CityMexico 9,0235,607
MonterreyMexico 9,0365,615
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2255,733
MaantyMongolia 11,3977,082
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4077,088
MatadMongolia 11,9097,400
MurenMongolia 10,8006,711
MarrakechMorocco 2,4031,493
MeknesMorocco 2,7211,691
MideltMorocco 2,6291,634
MaputoMozambique 6,5604,077
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7554,198
MandalayMyanmar 11,6447,236
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,6587,244
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,2197,593
MindatMyanmar 11,4537,117
MonywaMyanmar 11,5457,174
MyeikMyanmar 12,2197,593
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,6457,236
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,8232,997
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,10410,007
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,71610,387
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,25610,102
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,72710,395
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,78710,432
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,46510,232
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,57110,297
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,54510,281
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,31510,138
ManaguaNicaragua 7,7694,827
MasatepeNicaragua 7,7524,817
MagariaNiger 2,5891,609
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9241,817
MaradiNiger 2,3961,489
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0421,890
MakurdiNigeria 2,5861,607
MinnaNigeria 2,3401,454
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,4918,383
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5364,061
MajisOman 7,6434,749
MasirahOman 7,9014,910
Muscat  Oman 7,8164,857
MultanPakistan 9,0425,619
MurreePakistan 9,1685,697
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,79011,055
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,1943,849
MoyobambaPeru 7,1314,431
MactanPhilippines 14,8849,249
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,3788,935
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,5262,191
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,5802,225
MagadanRussia 12,0727,502
MahackalaRussia 6,9414,313
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1045,036
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1055,036
MarkovoRussia 11,5957,206
MinusinskRussia 10,0866,268
MogocaRussia 11,6467,237
MoscowRussia 6,7224,177
MurmanskRussia 7,2914,531
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,9303,685
MatamSenegal 549341
MogadishuSomalia 6,7094,169
MadridSpain 3,4652,153
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4562,147
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7232,313
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0441,892
MelillaSpain 2,9601,840
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2972,049
MalakalSudan 5,0823,158
MbabaneSwaziland 6,4674,019
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,4502,765
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,9247,410
Mae SariangThailand 11,9597,432
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,0727,501
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,6997,891
MalatyaTurkey 6,0513,760
MersinTurkey 5,7093,547
MuglaTurkey 5,2013,232
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,8523,015
ManstonUk 4,7272,937
MeloUruguay 6,3763,962
MercedesUruguay 6,7154,173
MontevideoUruguay 6,7004,163
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3804,586
Madison, FlUsa 7,3134,544
Madison, InUsa 7,5384,684
Madison, NeUsa 8,5545,316
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9264,925
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5745,328
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7974,845
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9664,950
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Marion, InUsa 7,6384,746
Marion, NcUsa 7,2504,505
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8104,853
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3845,210
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9364,310
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,1416,923
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2744,520
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0776,262
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8404,872
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5874,715
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6365,367
Medford, WiUsa 8,0164,981
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6965,404
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9694,952
Mena, ArUsa 8,3345,179
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8584,883
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5905,338
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1425,060
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0474,379
Midland, TxUsa 9,1225,669
Milan, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5095,288
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2095,723
Milford, DeUsa 6,6814,152
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3214,549
Millen, GaUsa 7,2224,488
Millport, OhUsa 7,2204,487
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4424,003
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8094,852
Minden, NeUsa 8,7285,424
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2415,121
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8924,904
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8136,098
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8144,856
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0174,982
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0575,007
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1154,421
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6374,746
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5375,926
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7024,165
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7884,218
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2504,505
Moro, OrUsa 10,3866,454
Morris, MnUsa 8,4575,255
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9734,954
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1704,456
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4124,606
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1005,033
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5854,713
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5194,051
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6434,750
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6774,770
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4535,253
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6913,537
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,2083,858
MaracayVenezuela 5,7683,584
MaturinVenezuela 5,2873,285
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,1303,809
MeridaVenezuela 6,1743,837
MagoyeZambia 5,5463,446
MansaZambia 5,4123,363
MbalaZambia 5,5593,454
MfuweZambia 5,8183,615
MisamfuZambia 5,6043,483
MonguZambia 5,0953,166
MpikaZambia 5,7043,545
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8983,665
Mt MakuluZambia 5,5813,468
MumbwaZambia 5,4553,390
MwinilungaZambia 5,0163,117
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,0723,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -