Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,8512,393
LuandaAngola 3,8042,364
LuenaAngola 4,5932,854
La PlataArgentina 6,8254,241
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6444,128
La RiojaArgentina 7,1504,443
LaboulayeArgentina 7,1654,452
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,7825,457
Las LomitasArgentina 6,3513,946
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,18510,058
LavertonAustralia 16,39510,188
LearmonthAustralia 14,4548,982
LongreachAustralia 17,40110,813
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,40110,813
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,63810,961
Low HeadAustralia 16,21310,075
LinzAustria 4,9463,074
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5883,472
LerwickUk 5,5863,472
La PazBolivia 6,6144,110
LavrasBrazil 4,8643,023
LencoisBrazil 3,9282,441
LinharesBrazil 4,3622,711
LondrinaBrazil 5,4963,415
LomBulgaria 5,1643,209
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0405,618
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6204,735
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2165,727
Langara, BcCanada 10,7586,685
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8984,908
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6465,994
London, OnCanada 7,2644,514
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7164,795
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7655,447
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,8901,175
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5484,690
LanzhouChina 11,7467,299
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9066,777
Las GaviotasColombia 6,2143,861
LimonCosta Rica 7,4424,624
LarnacaCyprus 5,5593,454
LimassolCyprus 5,5023,419
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3053,297
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7152,930
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3953,353
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8673,646
La VegaDominican Republic 6,0263,744
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9383,690
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0733,774
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2324,494
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,3164,546
LuxorEgypt 5,2463,260
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,1015,034
Laucala BayFiji 18,37811,420
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5724,084
Le MansFrance 4,3472,701
LilleFrance 4,7012,921
LyonFrance 4,2992,671
LambarnGabon 3,0571,900
LastourvilleGabon 3,3132,059
LibrevilleGabon 2,9201,815
LeipzigGermany 5,1303,188
LindenbergGermany 5,2753,278
LamiaGreece 4,8192,994
LarissaGreece 4,8593,019
LemnosGreece 5,0703,150
LimnosGreece 5,0843,159
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,0723,152
LabeGuinea 278173
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,6899,128
La CeibaHonduras 7,7794,834
La MesaHonduras 7,8964,907
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5445,931
LudhianaIndia 9,4575,877
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8872,415
LatinaItaly 4,3462,700
LatronicoItaly 4,4372,757
LecceItaly 4,5912,853
LodwarKenya 5,6283,498
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3137,651
LiepajaLatvia 5,9263,682
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9153,676
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7172,931
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8503,014
LabuanMalaysia 14,2028,825
LuqaMalta 4,0452,514
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0173,117
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0486,244
LashioMyanmar 11,7707,314
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,35710,165
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,25110,099
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,56710,295
LincolnNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,51610,263
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,51610,263
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,51610,263
LagosNigeria 2,0521,275
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8653,645
LillehammerNorway 5,9463,695
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,2955,776
La VictoriaParaguay 5,9773,714
LimaPeru 7,3384,560
LegaspiPhilippines 14,7159,144
LisbonPortugal 3,1401,951
LeninbadRussia 8,7665,447
LevsiRussia 8,4295,238
LungiSierra Leone 313194
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7882,975
LanzaroteSpain 2,0081,248
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7082,304
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5102,803
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5022,798
LatakiaSyria 5,7673,584
LampangThailand 12,1137,527
LoeiThailand 12,3667,684
Lop BuriThailand 12,3507,674
LomeTogo 1,8441,146
LeemingUk 4,9623,084
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5883,472
London, EnglandUk 4,6952,917
London-GatwickUk 4,6702,902
LynehamUk 4,6592,895
L’VovUkraine 5,5923,475
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8613,642
LozovajaUkraine 6,3133,923
LubnyUkraine 6,1523,823
LuckUkraine 5,7393,567
LuganskUkraine 6,4984,038
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0835,023
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0575,007
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1735,079
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2935,153
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3104,543
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7254,179
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7006,027
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3195,169
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7575,442
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0374,994
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4995,903
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5975,342
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2795,766
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9275,547
Larned, KsUsa 8,7565,441
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1045,658
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2046,341
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8514,257
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4015,221
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4564,012
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4675,262
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2315,115
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3155,167
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3035,160
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6414,748
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2504,505
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6964,783
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1314,431
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0456,242
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4113,984
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3155,167
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0434,377
Libby, MtUsa 9,8786,138
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5405,307
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9364,310
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6115,351
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1745,079
Llano, TxUsa 8,8355,490
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0625,631
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5346,546
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5356,547
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5536,558
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4895,897
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8924,282
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5964,720
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8804,897
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7235,420
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8304,244
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0625,631
Luling, TxUsa 8,7225,420
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1555,689
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0164,360
LivingstoneZambia 5,4883,410
LundaziZambia 5,8973,664
LusakaZambia 5,5943,476
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,5873,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -