Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,7795,455
KandaharAfghanistan 8,4975,280
KhostAfghanistan 8,8605,506
KunduzAfghanistan 8,7305,425
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9785,579
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0079,325
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8252,998
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8054,229
KandiBenin 1,9371,204
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1406,301
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4744,644
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4764,646
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0946,273
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3335,178
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9274,304
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1386,300
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3085,784
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8984,287
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7694,206
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3185,790
KashiChina 9,3065,783
KunmingChina 12,1547,553
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7562,334
KhargaEgypt 5,0283,124
KosseirEgypt 5,4073,360
KajaaniFinland 6,7824,214
KuopioFinland 6,6824,152
KuusamoFinland 6,9564,323
KarlsruheGermany 4,7462,949
KasselGermany 4,9983,106
KonstanzGermany 4,6612,896
KumasiGhana 1,526948
KalamataGreece 4,6872,913
KerkiraGreece 4,6762,906
Kythira IslandGreece 4,7252,936
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7814,214
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6324,121
KankanGuinea 606377
KindiaGuinea 235146
KissidougouGuinea 545339
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,5279,027
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3408,289
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3408,290
KeszthelyHungary 4,9933,102
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8823,655
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,8626,749
KotaIndia 9,5605,940
KozhikodeIndia 9,8366,112
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,4699,612
KermanIran 7,6574,758
KermanshahIran 6,7604,201
Khoram AbadIran 6,8534,258
KilkennyIreland 4,6822,910
KingstonJamaica 6,6914,158
KagoshimaJapan 14,0218,713
KanazawaJapan 13,9458,666
KaruizawaJapan 14,0638,739
KatsuuraJapan 14,2628,862
KawaguchikoJapan 14,1538,795
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4018,327
KobeJapan 14,0398,724
KochiJapan 14,0418,726
KofuJapan 14,1278,779
KumagayaJapan 14,1228,776
KumamotoJapan 13,9308,656
KumejimaJapan 14,1528,794
KureJapan 13,9258,653
KushiroJapan 13,6588,487
KutchanJapan 13,5358,411
KyotoJapan 14,0398,724
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6155,975
KitaleKenya 5,6113,487
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,7854,216
KufraLibya 4,2842,662
KaunasLithuania 5,9383,690
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8723,649
KybartaiLithuania 5,8693,647
KarongaMalawi 5,8643,644
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7997,954
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2638,863
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,8057,957
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9098,022
KuantanMalaysia 12,9678,058
KuchingMalaysia 13,7968,573
KayesMali 535332
KeniebaMali 444276
KidalMali 1,9271,197
KitaMali 628391
KoutiaMali 1,031641
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,81011,067
KisinevMoldova 5,7323,562
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,0497,487
KhatgalMongolia 10,7606,686
KhovdMongolia 10,2906,394
KhujirtMongolia 11,1106,904
KhutagMongolia 10,9756,820
KenitraMorocco 2,7291,696
KalewaMyanmar 11,4267,100
KathaMyanmar 11,5887,201
KawthaungMyanmar 12,2947,640
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,4787,132
KengtungMyanmar 12,0127,465
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4617,122
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,4783,404
KathmanduNepal 10,4256,478
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,94111,770
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,75810,414
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,52510,269
KarioiNew Zealand 16,68210,366
KawerauNew Zealand 16,78410,430
KopuaNew Zealand 16,59710,313
KanoNigeria 2,5471,583
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4148,336
KarasjokNorway 7,1044,414
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9023,668
KristiansandNorway 5,5953,477
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0723,773
KhasabOman 7,5954,720
KarachiPakistan 8,6815,395
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,6955,403
KhanpurPakistan 8,9935,589
KhuzdarPakistan 8,6105,350
KororPalau 16,0579,978
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3293,311
KlodzkoPoland 5,2453,259
KoszalinPoland 5,5313,437
KrakowPoland 5,3813,344
KalakanRussia 11,4027,085
KaliningradRussia 5,7703,586
KamenskoeRussia 11,8497,363
KandalaksaRussia 7,1494,442
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6244,738
KazanRussia 7,3944,594
KemRussia 7,0914,406
KerchRussia 6,1693,833
KhabarovskRussia 12,7757,938
KirenskRussia 10,7996,711
KirovRussia 7,5084,665
KljuciRussia 12,5267,784
KolpasevRussia 9,4225,855
KorfRussia 12,0887,512
KostromaRussia 6,9874,342
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,1806,326
KotlasRussia 7,4444,626
KrasnodarRussia 6,3553,949
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0074,976
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9334,930
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0696,257
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5015,283
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4064,602
KurganRussia 8,3935,216
KurskRussia 6,4374,000
KyraRussia 11,5327,166
KigaliRwanda 5,1743,215
KoldaSenegal 217135
KabalaSierra Leone 388241
KosiceSlovakia 5,3633,332
KimberleySouth Africa 6,1333,811
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1908,197
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,4116,470
KadugliSudan 4,8573,018
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0753,154
KassalaSudan 5,5553,452
KhartoumSudan 5,1433,196
KostiSudan 5,1623,208
KalmarSweden 5,7463,571
KaresuandoSweden 6,9374,311
KarlstadSweden 5,8813,654
KristianstadSweden 5,6063,483
KamishliSyria 6,2813,903
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2647,621
Khlong YaiThailand 12,6857,883
Khon KaenThailand 12,5097,773
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,4247,720
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,4927,763
KairouanTunisia 3,7242,314
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9293,684
KarsTurkey 6,5254,055
KastamonuTurkey 5,8073,608
KayseriTurkey 5,8453,632
KonyaTurkey 5,5753,464
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,8764,894
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,1495,064
KinlossUk 5,2823,282
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3503,946
KievUkraine 6,0213,741
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2453,881
KirovogradUkraine 6,0223,742
KlepininoUkraine 6,0203,741
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1303,809
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7273,559
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,0653,769
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6154,732
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7896,083
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3785,206
Keene, NhUsa 6,5354,061
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4714,642
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1195,667
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1864,465
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1455,683
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5477,175
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6875,398
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8794,274
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5486,555
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4264,615
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4677,125
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9786,822
KabompoZambia 5,0953,166
KabweZambia 5,5433,444
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,5433,445
KafirondaZambia 5,4143,364
KaomaZambia 5,2193,243
KasamaZambia 5,5983,479
KasempaZambia 5,2463,260
KawambwaZambia 5,3743,339
KaroiZimbabwe 5,7783,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -