Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,7765,453
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,8945,527
JuninArgentina 7,0114,357
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,3853,346
JacobinaBrazil 3,7532,332
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,0831,916
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,9911,859
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,6892,914
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,7872,975
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4915,898
JiuquanChina 11,1436,924
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,5684,703
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,0403,754
JimaniDominican Republic 6,1683,833
JoensuuFinland 6,7434,190
JokioinenFinland 6,3643,955
JyvskylFinland 6,5684,082
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9754,335
JulianehbGreenland 6,0963,788
JagdalpurIndia 10,3186,412
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5868,443
JerusalemIsrael 5,6183,491
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,6654,763
JosNigeria 2,5961,613
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6854,154
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6924,159
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,7835,458
JhelumPakistan 9,2145,726
JiwaniPakistan 8,1585,070
JuliacaPeru 6,7624,202
JakutskRussia 11,3417,047
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8544,259
JenisejskRussia 9,9366,174
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,6018,452
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,2038,204
JamestownSaint Helena 3,1491,957
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,8573,640
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,2113,860
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,2173,863
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0021,866
JubaSudan 5,1513,201
JokkmokkSweden 6,7104,170
JönköpingSweden 5,7603,579
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7543,576
JendoubaTunisia 3,7002,299
JerbaTunisia 3,6422,263
JerseyUk 4,4142,743
JaltaUkraine 5,9663,708
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9834,961
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8624,885
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1874,466
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9714,953
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0364,373
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6086,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -