Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1801,976
In SalahAlgeria 2,5621,592
InnsbruckAustria 4,7262,937
IbiriteBrazil 4,6992,920
IguatuBrazil 3,3232,065
IlheusBrazil 3,9152,433
ImperatrizBrazil 4,0542,519
IndaialBrazil 5,6113,486
IpameriBrazil 4,8543,016
IraiBrazil 5,9263,683
IreceBrazil 3,8792,410
ItaberabaBrazil 3,8492,392
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0733,152
ItaitubaBrazil 4,8593,020
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,4402,759
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6382,882
ItapevaBrazil 5,3613,332
ItirucuBrazil 3,8722,406
ItuacuBrazil 4,0132,494
IvinhemaBrazil 5,6433,507
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5185,915
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4374,621
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9946,211
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1974,472
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7885,461
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9914,344
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,0096,841
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,9755,577
ImbertDominican Republic 6,0393,752
IzobambaEcuador 7,1524,445
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3113,300
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,0465,000
IoanninaGreece 4,7462,949
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9744,334
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6414,127
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,6035,967
IranshahrIran 8,0324,991
IstranaItaly 4,6312,878
IidaJapan 14,1038,764
IizukaJapan 13,8618,613
IrakoJapan 14,1478,791
IriomotejimaJapan 14,0438,727
IrozakiJapan 14,2418,849
IshigakijimaJapan 14,0828,751
IshinomakiJapan 13,9928,694
IwamizawaJapan 13,5438,416
IzuharaJapan 13,7288,531
IrbidJordan 5,6933,538
IfraneMorocco 2,6951,675
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0599,979
IlorinNigeria 2,1431,332
InchonNorth Korea 13,2998,264
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6344,744
IslamabadPakistan 9,1475,684
IquitosPeru 6,6754,148
IloiloPhilippines 14,7239,149
IasiRomania 5,6513,512
IcaRussia 12,5657,808
IlirnejRussia 11,3197,034
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,4577,741
IrkutskRussia 10,9196,785
Ivdel’Russia 8,1495,064
IbizaSpain 3,4982,173
IspartaTurkey 5,4023,357
IstanbulTurkey 5,4273,373
IzmirTurkey 5,1603,206
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5623,457
IzmailUkraine 5,6333,500
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Independence, KsUsa 8,5015,282
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7194,175
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6514,755
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3095,163
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2605,133
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2114,481
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2445,123
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8404,872
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8784,274
IsokaZambia 5,7443,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -