Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,1415,059
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1551,960
HuamboAngola 4,2832,662
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9059,883
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0779,990
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0649,983
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,52010,887
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3602,088
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,6076,591
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9573,702
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9633,706
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1684,454
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2003,853
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3914,593
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5325,923
Hope, BcCanada 10,2606,375
HaikouChina 13,0908,134
HailarChina 11,9877,449
HamiChina 10,6316,606
HetanChina 9,6916,022
HavanaCuba 7,2554,508
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8943,663
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8363,626
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1503,822
HelwanEgypt 5,2073,236
HurguadaEgypt 5,3713,338
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7183,553
HelsinkiFinland 6,3603,952
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3853,968
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,1828,813
HamburgGermany 5,2343,252
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2333,252
HannoverGermany 5,1143,178
HelgolandGermany 5,2103,238
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,7552,955
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8563,018
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8614,264
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,4879,002
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,6209,085
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9343,688
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,9876,206
HaifaIsrael 5,6233,494
HaboroJapan 13,4268,343
HachijojimaJapan 14,4258,964
HachinoheJapan 13,7978,574
HagiJapan 13,8428,601
HakodateJapan 13,6408,476
HamadaJapan 13,8408,600
HamamatsuJapan 14,1688,804
HikoneJapan 14,0438,727
HimejiJapan 13,9968,697
HiradoJapan 13,8118,582
HirooJapan 13,6908,507
HiroshimaJapan 13,9068,641
HitaJapan 13,9038,639
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9818,688
HunLibya 3,7772,347
HomboriMali 1,503934
HomalinMyanmar 11,4277,101
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9817,445
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,42510,207
HighbankNew Zealand 16,33210,149
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0799,992
HororataNew Zealand 16,33010,148
HyderabadPakistan 8,8175,479
HuanucoPeru 7,1704,456
HelPoland 5,6813,530
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7767,939
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6195,356
HatangaRussia 9,7466,056
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2085,101
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,1541,960
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1623,829
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1303,188
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 19,42012,068
HaejuSouth Korea 13,1978,201
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0728,123
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5246,540
HalaibSudan 5,6003,480
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,4703,399
HudeibaSudan 5,2923,288
HaparandaSweden 6,7764,210
HarnosandSweden 6,3113,922
HamaSyria 5,8413,630
HassakahSyria 6,2283,870
Hua HinThailand 12,3557,678
HakkariTurkey 6,5144,048
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9333,065
HersonUkraine 5,9533,699
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7463,571
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6575,380
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5644,079
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8614,263
Hart, MiUsa 7,6644,763
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5594,076
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5725,327
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3624,575
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0355,614
Hays, KsUsa 8,7465,435
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7706,693
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6525,376
Helena, MtUsa 9,6676,007
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0104,356
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8924,282
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2414,500
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4515,873
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9694,952
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5994,722
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6965,404
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7024,165
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8834,899
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5644,700
Holly, CoUsa 9,0175,604
Homer, AkUsa 11,2747,006
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7754,831
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7454,813
Horton, KsUsa 8,4435,247
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0355,614
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0944,408
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5644,700
Houma, LaUsa 8,0565,006
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4995,281
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3204,549
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6744,769
Huron, SdUsa 8,6385,368
HanoiVietnam 12,6267,846
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,1118,147
HarareZimbabwe 5,9783,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -