Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,7915,463
GhazniAfghanistan 8,7175,417
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0551,898
General PicoArgentina 7,2944,533
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,7384,187
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,0971,303
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,68410,368
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4238,962
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8299,837
GrazAustria 4,9123,052
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7994,225
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,9144,296
GomelBelarus 6,1593,827
GrodnoBelarus 5,8583,640
GaranhunsBrazil 3,2582,025
GoianiaBrazil 4,8743,029
GoiasBrazil 4,9013,046
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4512,766
GrajauBrazil 3,9652,464
GuairaBrazil 5,7883,597
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,1661,968
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1062,552
GarouaCameroon 3,0911,921
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5933,476
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3765,205
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4326,483
Golden, BcCanada 9,8886,144
Goose, NfCanada 6,2023,854
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4214,611
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8846,142
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0693,771
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9673,708
GanzhouChina 13,2198,214
GuangzhouChina 13,2308,221
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,0023,730
GuayaquilEcuador 7,3414,562
GonderEthiopia 5,6823,531
GourdonFrance 4,0662,527
GrenobleFrance 4,2802,660
GeisenheimGermany 4,8192,994
GorlitzGermany 5,2243,247
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9611,840
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,1835,085
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7792,970
GoaIndia 9,5415,929
GuwahatiIndia 11,0676,877
GelaItaly 4,1082,553
GenoaItaly 4,3572,707
GhediItaly 4,5152,806
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5452,824
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3812,722
GrossetoItaly 4,3332,693
GrottaglieItaly 4,5592,833
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1152,557
GuidoniaItaly 4,3702,716
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,111691
GifuJapan 14,0608,737
GaoMali 1,7021,057
GuamMariana Islands 16,49010,247
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4295,859
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,2135,725
GuaymasMexico 10,0266,230
GaluutMongolia 10,9416,799
GemertNetherlands 4,8833,034
GisborneNew Zealand 16,68110,366
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,68010,365
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,11510,636
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,48210,242
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,46310,230
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,62710,332
GayaNiger 1,9941,239
GardermoenNorway 5,8803,654
GeiloNorway 5,8313,623
GdanskPoland 5,6543,513
GalatiRomania 5,5833,469
Gor’KijRussia 7,0924,407
GorznyjRussia 6,8054,229
GridinoRussia 7,1544,446
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8454,253
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,5324,680
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8462,390
GijonSpain 3,7332,320
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4982,795
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4533,389
GoteborgSweden 5,6783,529
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6803,529
GothenburgSweden 5,6773,528
GunnarnSweden 6,5104,046
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3972,732
GabesTunisia 3,5952,234
GafsaTunisia 3,5442,202
GiresunTurkey 6,1543,824
GoztepeTurkey 5,4293,374
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,6174,733
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,4774,646
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0783,155
GajvoronUkraine 5,8623,642
GeniceskUkraine 6,0873,783
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7874,839
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0276,852
Galva, IlUsa 7,9774,957
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4525,252
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6445,372
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6445,372
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2365,740
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1794,461
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7214,176
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2116,345
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8834,277
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9725,575
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8115,476
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5275,299
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1775,081
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6715,388
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5595,940
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6144,732
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6516,619
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3675,199
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5995,965
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8364,870
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6314,742
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7874,839
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0664,391
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6134,731
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0675,013
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5464,689
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1374,435
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5415,308
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2604,512
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2504,505
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Groton, CtUsa 6,4794,026
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,8456,739
GuanareVenezuela 6,0103,735
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,1533,824
GuiriaVenezuela 5,1843,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -