Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,8675,510
FarahAfghanistan 8,1465,062
FormosaArgentina 6,2503,884
ForrestAustralia 15,6069,698
FrancistownBotswana 5,8433,631
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5491,584
FloraniaBrazil 3,0861,918
FlorestaBrazil 3,4092,119
FlorianoBrazil 3,6902,293
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6183,491
FormosaBrazil 4,6342,880
FortalezaBrazil 3,0981,925
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,9153,676
FrancaBrazil 4,9983,106
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8285,486
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3295,797
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3815,829
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9626,191
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6255,981
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7806,077
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3495,809
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9576,187
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6175,976
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2363,875
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2233,867
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1974,472
FayaChad 3,7362,322
FamagustaCyprus 5,5943,476
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3463,322
FarafraEgypt 4,8152,992
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,4362,135
FichtelbergGermany 5,0713,151
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8583,019
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,8553,017
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3313,934
FaranahGuinea 456283
FalconaraItaly 4,5332,817
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4282,752
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5042,799
FonniItaly 4,0162,495
FrontoneItaly 4,4892,789
FrosinoneItaly 4,3772,720
FukauraJapan 13,7198,525
FukueJapan 13,8178,586
FukuiJapan 13,9728,682
FukuokaJapan 13,8468,604
FukushimaJapan 14,0208,712
FukuyamaJapan 13,9488,668
FushikiJapan 13,9488,668
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,1315,674
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6564,757
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7934,843
FunchalMadeira 2,4221,505
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,0243,122
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7461,707
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9193,678
FaroPortugal 2,9801,852
FerganaRussia 8,9345,552
FreetownSierra Leone 313194
FalunSweden 6,0613,767
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7882,975
FeodosijaUkraine 6,0793,777
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7336,670
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5815,333
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1415,059
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3035,160
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5165,292
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4454,005
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2245,111
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9684,952
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7055,409
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1425,060
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3285,175
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9694,331
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2144,483
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1654,452
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8836,141
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4424,624
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9196,164
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4724,643
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8574,883
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2425,743
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3055,161
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1395,679
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1834,464
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4065,224
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3655,198
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5714,705
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6295,362
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4704,020
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5314,680
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1775,081
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1374,435
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8344,247
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5746,571
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6115,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -