Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8451,768
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3372,074
EsquelArgentina 8,2705,139
EzeizaArgentina 6,8594,262
East SaleAustralia 16,49910,253
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9409,284
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9419,285
EssendonAustralia 16,41410,200
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,8943,041
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,1223,804
EspinosaBrazil 4,2202,622
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2304,493
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6085,970
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5915,960
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5975,964
Edson, AbCanada 9,7856,081
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5976,585
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7365,428
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9565,565
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6246,602
Eureka, NtCanada 8,4505,251
ErlianChina 11,9147,404
El CaranoColombia 6,8144,234
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5843,470
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1333,811
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8703,647
El ArishEgypt 5,4713,399
El TorEgypt 5,3863,347
ErfurtGermany 5,0323,127
EssenGermany 4,9143,054
EsfahanIran 7,1634,451
EilatIsrael 5,5393,442
EsashiJapan 13,6108,457
EldoretKenya 5,6533,513
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,9346,795
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3471,458
EeldeNetherlands 5,0653,147
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,34110,154
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,8484,877
EnuguNigeria 2,5071,558
EncarnacionParaguay 6,1383,815
EvoraPortugal 3,1491,957
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,6697,873
EkimcanRussia 12,2667,622
Elat’MaRussia 6,9214,301
ElistaRussia 6,7714,207
ErbogacenRussia 10,5796,574
EssejRussia 9,9326,172
Ed DueimSudan 5,1233,183
El FasherSudan 4,3682,714
El GeneinaSudan 4,0562,521
El ObeidSudan 4,8993,044
El ShowakSudan 5,4953,414
En NahudSudan 4,7062,925
EdirneTurkey 5,2753,278
ErzincanTurkey 6,2083,858
ErzurumTurkey 6,3523,947
EskisehirTurkey 5,4893,411
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,4044,601
EntebbeUganda 5,3603,331
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1083,174
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,0383,131
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4694,641
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3164,547
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2193,865
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1175,665
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5815,333
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5175,914
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0934,408
Elko, NvUsa 10,1196,288
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6605,381
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9044,290
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0856,267
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6534,134
Erie, PaUsa 7,1704,455
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4885,274
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5856,577
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3035,159
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7896,704
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7665,447
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7146,036
Evansville, InUsa 7,7534,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -