Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9621,841
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2131,997
DavisAntarctica 11,2516,992
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,53110,273
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,28010,117
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5937,825
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,10010,626
DhakaBangladesh 11,0426,862
D’UccleBelgium 4,7652,961
DiamantinaBrazil 4,5282,814
DiamantinoBrazil 5,3843,346
DouradosBrazil 5,7113,549
DoualaCameroon 2,8121,748
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8533,637
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7325,426
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9426,178
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3726,445
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7813,592
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5614,698
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7564,198
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2175,106
DuianChina 11,2636,999
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7502,952
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3113,922
DajabonDominican Republic 6,1523,823
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1333,811
DabaaEgypt 4,9743,091
DakhlaEgypt 4,8743,029
DijonFrance 4,4512,766
DresdenGermany 5,1683,211
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3244,551
DebrecenHungary 5,2983,292
DalatangiIceland 6,0423,755
DaltonganjIndia 10,3986,461
DarbhangaIndia 10,5196,537
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3347,043
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3437,048
DumkaIndia 10,7056,652
DwarkaIndia 8,9285,548
DezfulIran 6,8524,258
DublinIreland 4,7872,975
DecimomannuItaly 3,9372,447
DobbiacoItaly 4,7232,935
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,209751
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6633,519
DagorettiKenya 5,8623,643
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1503,822
DedzaMalawi 6,0953,788
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3987,083
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6737,254
DaweiMyanmar 12,1267,535
De BiltNetherlands 4,9193,057
De KooyNetherlands 4,9873,099
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9903,101
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,58610,307
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,33610,152
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,09810,003
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,09410,001
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7203,554
DalbandinPakistan 8,3825,208
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,9715,574
DirPakistan 9,0105,599
DroshPakistan 8,9995,592
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,2408,849
DohaQatar 7,1294,430
DorohoiRomania 5,6203,492
Dikson IslandRussia 9,0065,597
DudinkaRussia 9,2945,776
DzardzanRussia 10,5906,581
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,9894,343
DakarSenegal 513319
DaruSierra Leone 545339
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6824,152
DamazinSudan 5,3583,329
DongolaSudan 4,9363,067
DamascusSyria 5,7753,588
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7753,589
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1473,820
DusanbeTajikistan 8,6955,403
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2973,913
DjerbaTunisia 3,6242,252
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2153,862
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1953,228
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8943,041
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2093,858
DonetskUkraine 6,3753,962
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5074,665
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4194,610
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0074,354
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6135,352
Danville, IlUsa 7,8014,847
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0434,377
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0866,268
David City, NeUsa 8,5705,325
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4694,642
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1176,287
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5994,722
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3406,426
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8864,900
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0415,618
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3764,583
Delphine, InUsa 7,7224,798
Denton, MdUsa 6,7664,204
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2375,740
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2785,144
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9396,176
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4435,247
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4294,617
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7344,806
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7836,079
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9764,956
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8435,495
Dover, DeUsa 6,7664,204
Dover, TnUsa 7,7894,840
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7295,424
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0354,993
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1655,074
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Durham, NhUsa 6,4564,012
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,424885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -