Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,4265,236
ChlefAlgeria 3,2472,018
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,5472,204
CeresArgentina 6,7844,216
ChamicalArgentina 7,1634,451
ChepesArgentina 7,2454,502
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,2055,099
ConcordiaArgentina 6,5754,086
CórdobaArgentina 7,0534,383
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,0564,384
CorrientesArgentina 6,3743,961
CairnsAustralia 17,81711,072
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,86010,477
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3848,938
CedunaAustralia 16,0229,956
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,38810,805
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,16710,668
Cobar MoAustralia 16,98510,555
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,60610,940
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,52610,891
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8219,831
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2136,968
CharnocksBarbados 4,8583,019
CotonouBenin 1,9581,217
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,5542,830
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,7962,980
CabroboBrazil 3,4692,156
CaceresBrazil 5,5903,474
CaetiteBrazil 4,1372,571
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,0841,916
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,5793,467
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,6363,502
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,0243,122
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4622,151
CanavieirasBrazil 3,9762,471
CaparaoBrazil 4,5802,846
CapinopolisBrazil 5,0373,130
CaratingaBrazil 4,5422,823
CaravelasBrazil 4,1672,589
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,2522,642
CarolinaBrazil 4,1452,576
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,5073,422
CataguasesBrazil 4,7102,927
CatalaoBrazil 4,8693,025
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1603,207
CaxiasBrazil 3,6142,246
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,9253,682
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,9321,822
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,7642,960
ChapecoBrazil 5,8753,651
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,2733,277
CipoBrazil 3,5852,228
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,3692,715
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5762,844
CordeiroBrazil 4,7402,945
CorrentinaBrazil 4,2752,657
CorumbaBrazil 5,7463,571
CoximBrazil 5,4693,399
CrateusBrazil 3,3752,097
CuiabaBrazil 5,4173,366
CuritibaBrazil 5,5013,418
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6956,025
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8855,521
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4906,518
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0934,408
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3984,597
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1044,415
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5935,961
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6576,622
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7616,687
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0403,753
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9966,212
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9524,320
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2983,914
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9983,727
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0003,729
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4846,515
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1953,850
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2215,108
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3534,569
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4263,993
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3515,189
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4765,888
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5734,706
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3715,823
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3824,587
Comox, BcCanada 10,4756,509
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1575,690
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8854,900
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4985,902
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8586,126
ChicoChile 8,5225,296
ChillanChile 7,9744,955
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0645,011
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3394,561
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5585,318
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8214,860
ChangchunChina 12,7137,900
ChangduChina 11,3987,083
ChangshaChina 12,9008,016
ChengduChina 12,0167,467
ChongqingChina 12,2957,640
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3293,933
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7292,939
CamagueyCuba 6,7984,224
CasablancaCuba 7,2494,505
ChebCzech Republic 5,0143,116
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5143,426
CabreraDominican Republic 5,9613,704
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0473,757
CotuiDominican Republic 5,9833,718
CanarEcuador 7,2484,504
CairoEgypt 5,2203,244
CaenFrance 4,4552,769
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2862,663
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1882,602
CocobeachGabon 2,9141,811
CologneGermany 4,8733,028
ChiosGreece 5,0763,155
CorfuGreece 4,6762,906
CatacamasHonduras 7,6904,778
CholutecaHonduras 7,8404,872
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,2676,380
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1096,903
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1096,903
ChahbaharIran 8,0384,995
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7852,974
ClonesIreland 4,8583,019
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8423,009
CorkIreland 4,5912,853
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5862,850
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9342,445
CameriItaly 4,4462,763
CampobassoItaly 4,4542,768
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0282,503
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9502,455
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9402,448
Cape MeleItaly 4,2842,662
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3842,724
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1942,606
CerviaItaly 4,5222,810
CiampinoItaly 4,3462,701
Cimone MountainItaly 4,4332,755
Cisa PassItaly 4,4172,745
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3202,684
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7042,923
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1472,577
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4362,757
ChibaJapan 14,2098,829
ChichibuJapan 14,1238,776
ChichijimaJapan 15,1139,391
ChoshiJapan 14,2318,843
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7553,577
ChilekaMalawi 6,2283,870
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0183,740
ChitipaMalawi 5,7913,599
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5485,933
ComitanMexico 8,3305,176
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,49310,871
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7827,321
ChoirMongolia 11,4957,143
CasablancaMorocco 2,6201,628
ChindeMozambique 6,5114,046
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,6237,223
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,29410,747
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,12410,020
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,32010,141
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,32210,143
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,32710,146
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,58210,304
CondegaNicaragua 7,7594,822
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,7067,274
ChejuNorth Korea 13,6018,452
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3338,285
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4848,379
ChhorPakistan 8,9515,562
ChitralPakistan 8,9995,592
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,9153,676
ConcepcionParaguay 6,0053,732
CajamarcaPeru 7,3244,551
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2314,493
ChiclayoPeru 7,4584,634
ChimbotePeru 7,3904,592
CuzcoPeru 6,8624,264
CzestochowaPoland 5,3993,355
CoimbraPortugal 3,3152,060
CalafatRomania 5,1533,202
CeahlauRomania 5,5363,440
ClujRomania 5,3713,337
ConstantaRomania 5,5583,454
CraiovaRomania 5,2363,253
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,4745,887
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8135,476
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5306,544
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,0586,872
Cape UelenRussia 11,2016,960
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,0378,102
CaraRussia 11,3387,046
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9314,929
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,9436,800
ChitaRussia 11,4457,112
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,4497,115
CokurdahRussia 10,8526,744
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6237,222
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1153,800
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9688,059
CaceresSpain 3,2822,040
CadizSpain 2,9721,847
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3012,051
CordobaSpain 3,1531,959
ColomboSri Lanka 10,3706,444
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,4567,740
ChanthaburiThailand 12,5777,815
Chiang MaiThailand 12,0427,483
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0897,512
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,4367,728
ChumphonThailand 12,3417,669
CanakkaleTurkey 5,1833,221
CorumTurkey 5,8673,646
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,2495,126
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,4665,261
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6172,869
CernovcyUkraine 5,6153,489
ChernigovUkraine 6,1223,804
CarrascoUruguay 6,6864,155
ColoniaUruguay 6,7794,213
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4213,369
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8944,906
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7664,204
Camden, ScUsa 7,1424,438
Canton, NyUsa 6,8234,240
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5495,312
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6614,139
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3693,958
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9604,946
Casper, WyUsa 9,3155,789
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4566,497
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9244,303
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9814,338
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2235,110
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0344,371
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0434,377
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2384,498
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1464,441
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9614,326
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2715,140
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5334,681
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6714,145
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5994,100
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0464,379
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0045,595
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2105,723
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7894,840
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6486,617
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3044,539
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2125,724
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5094,666
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4974,659
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3674,578
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3935,215
Clark, SdUsa 8,6175,355
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0635,011
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7024,786
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1415,680
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2984,535
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9764,956
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,0767,504
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5644,700
College Park, MdUsa 6,8454,254
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2405,742
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1615,071
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1524,445
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6174,733
Columbus, InUsa 7,6244,738
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4125,227
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3664,577
Conception, MoUsa 8,3975,218
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6265,360
Conway, ArUsa 8,1525,066
Conway, ScUsa 6,9584,324
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7714,208
Corning, ArUsa 8,0585,008
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6414,127
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7325,426
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5845,334
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8604,263
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5706,569
Covington, LaUsa 7,9804,959
Covington, TnUsa 7,9694,952
Crete, NeUsa 8,5605,320
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3455,807
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,9334,930
CimbajUzbekistan 7,9334,930
CaracasVenezuela 5,6813,531
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3483,323
CoroVenezuela 5,9763,714
ChipataZambia 5,8953,663
ChomaZambia 5,5443,445
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2373,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -