Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,6495,375
BustAfghanistan 8,3575,193
BatnaAlgeria 3,4852,166
BecharAlgeria 2,6271,632
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4922,170
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5041,556
BiskraAlgeria 3,3722,095
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9441,830
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0285,610
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9915,587
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0085,598
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3945,216
ByrdAntarctica 11,4867,138
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,3844,589
BarilocheArgentina 8,1675,075
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,8394,250
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,10510,629
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,79311,057
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3369,530
BrestBelarus 5,7353,564
BrusselsBelgium 4,7652,961
Belize CityBelize 7,9104,915
BeninBenin 1,9581,217
BohiconBenin 1,9001,181
BermudaBermuda 5,6153,489
BageBrazil 6,2933,911
BambuiBrazil 4,8443,010
BarbacenaBrazil 4,7752,967
BarbalhaBrazil 3,3852,104
BarcelosBrazil 5,4803,405
BarraBrazil 3,9762,471
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8342,382
BarreirasBrazil 4,2072,614
BelémBrazil 3,9682,466
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,6842,911
BelterraBrazil 4,6892,914
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9332,444
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8333,625
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1472,577
BrasiliaBrazil 4,7022,922
BrevesBrazil 4,1872,602
BurgasBulgaria 5,3853,346
BurundiBurundi 5,1343,190
BatouriCameroon 3,2932,046
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6354,123
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2606,376
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4925,277
Banff, AbCanada 9,7966,087
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1744,458
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8673,646
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6375,988
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4295,238
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0136,222
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0164,360
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7335,427
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9155,540
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2354,496
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6206,599
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7322,940
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3396,425
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0465,621
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7422,325
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1082,552
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4835,271
BeijingChina 12,4447,733
BarranquillaColombia 6,5364,061
Benito SalasColombia 6,7244,178
BogotáColombia 6,5634,079
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1483,199
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5442,823
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1322,568
BaniDominican Republic 6,0083,733
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,0893,784
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9343,688
BahariyaEgypt 4,9363,067
Beni SuefEgypt 5,1633,209
BiarritzFrance 3,8382,385
BordeauxFrance 4,0032,488
BrestFrance 4,2822,661
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3319,527
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3319,527
BitamGabon 3,0651,904
BanjulGambia 339211
BerlinGermany 5,2613,269
BrockenGermany 5,0913,163
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13383
BudapestHungary 5,1483,199
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1533,202
BangaloreIndia 9,9926,209
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,6185,977
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,6756,634
BikanerIndia 9,2575,752
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5789,059
BabolsarIran 7,2814,525
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6044,725
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0074,354
Bandar LengehIran 7,4524,631
BirjandIran 7,8654,887
BushehrIran 7,0604,387
BaghdadIraq 6,4764,025
BasraIraq 6,7784,212
BelmulletIreland 4,8333,003
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7272,938
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5592,833
BergamoItaly 4,5082,801
BolognaItaly 4,4932,792
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6562,893
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3942,730
BrindisiItaly 4,6062,862
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,358844
BouakeIvory Coast 1,127701
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1095,660
BeirutLebanon 5,6933,538
BenghaziLibya 4,2922,667
BirzaiLithuania 6,0773,776
BitolaMacedonia 4,8663,024
BlantyreMalawi 6,2283,870
BvumbweMalawi 6,2493,883
BintuluMalaysia 14,0358,722
BamakoMali 764475
Bko-SMali 768478
BougounMali 800497
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,6251,010
BaitagMongolia 10,3536,433
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4206,475
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,2146,968
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,8007,333
BayandelgerMongolia 11,8057,336
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0076,840
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6577,244
BulganMongolia 11,0616,873
BhamawMyanmar 11,6677,250
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,39010,185
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,09210,000
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,51010,260
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,61110,322
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,4944,657
BilmaNiger 3,0991,926
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,2021,368
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3854,589
BergenNorway 5,7453,570
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7443,569
BjornoyaNorway 7,3824,587
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6264,117
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4063,980
BadinPakistan 8,8765,515
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,2195,729
BalakotPakistan 9,1585,691
BarkhanPakistan 8,8835,520
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,0804,400
BascoPhilippines 14,1418,787
BialystokPoland 5,7783,590
BejaPortugal 3,0901,920
BragancaPortugal 3,5222,188
BistritaRomania 5,4533,388
BucharestRomania 5,3963,353
BajkitRussia 10,0176,225
BarabinskRussia 9,2055,720
BarnaulRussia 9,5775,951
BerezovoRussia 8,4225,234
BiserRussia 8,0274,988
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2897,637
BogdarinRussia 11,2937,017
BogucanyRussia 10,2216,352
BomnakRussia 11,9637,434
BorRussia 9,7086,032
BorzjaRussia 11,7317,290
BratskRussia 10,5566,560
BelgradeSerbia 5,0463,136
BoSierra Leone 471293
BontheSierra Leone 456283
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0943,166
BerberaSomalia 6,5294,057
BusanSouth Korea 13,6388,475
BadajozSpain 3,2071,993
BarcelonaSpain 3,7582,335
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6592,274
BabanusaSudan 4,6472,888
BaselSwitzerland 4,5792,846
BernSwitzerland 4,5182,807
BangkokThailand 12,3807,693
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,3787,692
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0997,519
BizerteTunisia 3,8232,376
BalikesirTurkey 5,2743,277
BursaTurkey 5,3903,349
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1285,051
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9553,079
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9203,057
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9213,058
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,7702,964
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5862,850
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6332,879
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5616,563
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9155,540
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8264,242
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,4436,489
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,4446,490
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9714,953
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0935,029
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8065,472
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1894,467
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4263,993
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7485,436
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1415,059
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7216,662
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5297,165
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5644,079
Bettles, AkUsa 10,6826,638
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7196,661
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6204,735
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4235,856
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8314,245
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6714,767
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4396,487
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8175,479
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1214,425
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1624,451
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3596,438
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5044,663
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5634,078
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8255,484
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0706,258
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8394,871
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6734,147
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4404,002
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9104,915
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6134,731
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0565,006
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5975,342
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5754,086
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0795,020
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2894,530
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0104,356
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9274,926
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8115,476
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9764,957
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7475,435
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2295,113
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0966,274
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1274,429
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3834,588
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0674,391
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1885,088
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1704,456
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0675,013
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6664,143
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2896,394
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5655,323
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4463,384
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,9513,698
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8683,646
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8763,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -