Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Boke

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Boke. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Boke with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4251,507
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3872,104
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3912,107
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6652,278
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,8334,246
AzulArgentina 7,0864,403
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,22110,080
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5509,042
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,41110,198
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,28910,122
AmberleyAustralia 17,74711,028
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,8174,236
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9724,333
AimoresBrazil 4,4392,759
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,6792,286
AltamiraBrazil 4,4252,750
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,1423,195
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,9563,080
ApodiBrazil 3,1421,952
AracajuBrazil 3,4562,147
AracuaiBrazil 4,3052,675
AragarcasBrazil 5,0853,160
AraxaBrazil 4,8863,036
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,2712,033
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3326,420
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2836,390
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0526,246
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5163,428
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2355,118
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9474,938
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1315,053
AbecheChad 3,8842,413
AntofagastaChile 7,1544,445
AricaChile 6,9064,291
AltaiChina 10,0536,247
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,0254,366
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,9724,332
AraucaColombia 6,1483,821
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0603,766
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9153,676
AzuaDominican Republic 6,0573,764
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1153,179
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3123,301
AswanEgypt 5,2303,250
AsyutEgypt 5,1073,173
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,1255,049
AsmaraEritrea 5,8263,620
AssabEritrea 6,2493,883
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8693,647
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1402,573
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9218,651
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9576,809
AccraGhana 1,7171,067
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1843,221
AthensGreece 4,8673,024
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,8563,017
AasiaatGreenland 6,9804,337
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3243,930
AputiteqGreenland 6,4514,009
AkureyriIceland 6,0933,786
AgraIndia 9,7336,048
AhmedabadIndia 9,2765,765
AkolaIndia 9,7696,071
AllahabadIndia 10,1336,297
AmritsarIndia 9,3435,806
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,8589,854
AbadanIran 6,8214,239
ArakIran 6,9974,348
AlbengaItaly 4,2902,666
AlgheroItaly 4,0052,488
AmendolaItaly 4,5192,808
AnconaItaly 4,5422,822
ArezzoItaly 4,4352,756
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,354841
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,414878
AbashiriJapan 13,5508,420
AburatsuJapan 14,0758,747
AikawaJapan 13,8928,633
AjiroJapan 14,2128,831
AkitaJapan 13,8168,585
AkuneJapan 13,9608,675
AomoriJapan 13,7388,537
AsahikawaJapan 13,5108,396
AsosanJapan 13,9478,667
AmmanJordan 5,6913,537
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3185,790
AinaziLatvia 6,1793,840
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4584,635
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7214,798
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5874,714
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5374,684
AtarMauritania 1,082672
AgalegaMauritius 8,2425,122
AcapulcoMexico 9,1285,672
AayanbulagMongolia 10,7936,707
AltaiMongolia 10,6846,639
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,1446,925
AgadirMorocco 2,2301,386
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9193,057
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,17810,053
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,55510,287
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,82310,454
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,95310,535
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,35210,161
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,96110,540
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,97610,549
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,97810,550
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,97810,550
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,97810,550
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,97810,550
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,6964,782
AgadezNiger 2,5481,583
AsuncionParaguay 6,1413,816
ArequipaPeru 6,9394,312
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,2338,844
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,0518,110
AradRomania 5,1913,226
AjanRussia 12,1187,530
AldanRussia 11,4927,141
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1924,469
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0985,654
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7887,947
AnadyrRussia 11,5327,166
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3044,539
ArmavirRussia 6,5014,040
AstrakhanRussia 7,0534,383
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,49210,870
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6592,274
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3702,094
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3662,092
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1401,952
Abu HamedSudan 5,2353,253
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3243,308
AqiqSudan 5,7423,568
ArbaatSudan 5,6183,491
AromaSudan 5,5283,435
AtbaraSudan 5,2963,291
Abu KamalSyria 6,1963,850
AleppoSyria 5,9103,673
AranyaprathetThailand 12,5807,818
AtakpameTogo 1,7881,111
AdanaTurkey 5,7713,586
AfyonTurkey 5,4423,382
AnkaraTurkey 5,6793,529
AntalyaTurkey 5,3823,345
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,7734,830
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2553,266
AberporthUk 4,6742,905
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7132,929
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,9583,702
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0353,750
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4414,624
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4234,613
ArtigasUruguay 6,4013,977
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8794,896
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6475,373
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5146,534
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8815,519
Ada, MnUsa 8,5305,301
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4814,649
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2344,495
Akron, OhUsa 7,2554,509
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3635,818
Albany, GaUsa 7,4114,605
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6704,145
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2535,129
Albion, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4755,888
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0575,007
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6235,359
Algona, IaUsa 8,3055,161
Alice, TxUsa 8,7775,454
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7524,196
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0315,612
Alma, MiUsa 7,5744,706
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4864,652
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2875,771
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0305,611
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5864,093
Amite, LaUsa 8,0304,990
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0946,894
Anderson, InUsa 7,6314,742
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3324,556
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9904,344
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4814,649
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6326,607
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5064,664
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2084,479
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2954,533
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0765,018
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5526,557
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4095,226
Athens, GaUsa 7,3554,570
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4554,633
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6544,135
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8848,006
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4825,271
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2274,491
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6576,001
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8114,854
Austin, TxUsa 8,7205,419
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,3025,159
AndizanUzbekistan 8,9785,579
AcariguaVenezuela 5,9493,697
AdenYemen 6,5004,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -